top of page

2022-2023 VACA Members​

Jurisdiction

 

Accomack County

Albemarle County

Alleghany County

Amelia County

Amherst County

Appomattox County

Arlington County/City of Falls Church

Augusta County

Bath County

Bedford County

Bland County

Botetourt County

Brunswick County

Buchanan County

Buckingham County

Campbell County

Caroline County

Carroll County

Charles City County

Charlotte County

Chesterfield County

City of Alexandria

City of Bristol

City of Buena Vista

City of Charlottesville

City of Chesapeake

City of Colonial Heights

City of Danville

City of Fredericksburg

City of Hampton

City of Hopewell

City of Lynchburg

City of Martinsville

City of Newport News

City of Norfolk

City of Petersburg

City of Portsmouth

City of Radford

City of Richmond

City of Roanoke

City of Salem

City of Staunton

City of Suffolk

City of Virginia Beach

City of Waynesboro

City of Winchester

Clarke County

Craig County

Culpeper County

Cumberland County

Dickenson County

Dinwiddie County

Essex County

Fairfax County

Fauquier County

Floyd County

Fluvanna County

Franklin County

Frederick County

Giles County

Gloucester County

Goochland County

Grayson County

Greene County

Greensville County

Halifax County

Hanover County

Henrico County

Henry County

Highland County

Isle of Wight County

James City County/City of Williamsburg

King and Queen County

King George County

King William County

Lancaster County

Lee County

Loudoun County

Louisa County

Lunenburg County

Madison County

Mathews County

Mecklenburg County

Middlesex County

Montgomery County

Nelson County

New Kent County

Northampton County

Northumberland County

Nottoway County

Orange County

Page County

Patrick County

Pittsylvania County

Powhatan County

Prince Edward County

Prince George County

Prince William County/Cities of Manassas & Manassas Park

Pulaski County

Rappahannock County

Richmond County

Roanoke County

Rockbridge County/City of Lexington

Rockingham County/City of Harrisonburg

Russell County

Scott County

Shenandoah County

Smyth County

Southampton County/City of Franklin

Spotsylvania County

Stafford County

Surry County

Sussex County

Tazewell County

Warren County

Washington County

Westmoreland County

Wise County/City of Norton

Wythe County

York County/City of Poquoson

 

Commonwealth's Attorney

 

J. Spencer Morgan

James "Jim" Hingeley

Ann Gardner

Lee Harrison

William "Lyle" Carver

Leslie "Les" Fleet

Parisa Dehghani-Tafti

Timothy "Tim" Martin

John "Chris" Singleton

William "Wes" Nance

Patrick White

John Alexander

Lezlie Green

Gerald Arrington

Kemper Beasley

Paul McAndrews

John Mahoney

Roger Brooks

Rob Tyler

William "Bill" Green

Stacey Davenport

Bryan Porter

Jerry Wolfe

Josh Elrod

Joseph "Joe" Platania

Matthew "Matt" Hamel

Alfred "Gray" Collins

Michael "Mike" Newman

Elizabeth "Libby" Humphries

Anton Bell

Richard "Rick" Newman

Bethany Harrison

Andy Hall

Howard Gwynn

Ramin Fatehi

Tiffany Buckner

Stephanie Morales

Christan "Chris" Rehak

Colette McEachin

Donald "Don" Caldwell

Thomas "Tom" Bowers

Jeffrey "Jeff" Gaines

Narendra Pleas

Colin Stolle

David Ledbetter

Heather Hovermale

Anne Williams

Matthew "Matt" Dunne

Paul Walther

Wendy Hannah

Joshua "Josh" Newberry

Ann Baskervill

Vince Donoghue

Steve Descano

Scott Hook

Eric Branscom

Jeffrey "Jeff" Haislip

W. Cooper Brown

Ross Spicer

Robert "Bobby" Lilly, Jr.

John Dusewicz

David "Mike" Caudill

Brandon Boyles

Edwin "Win" Consolvo

Patricia "Patti" Watson

Tracy Martin

Trip Chalkley

Shannon Taylor

M. Andrew Nester

Melissa Dowd

Georgette Phillips

Nathan "Nate" Green

Meredith Adkins

Keri Gusmann

Matthew "Matt" Kite

Anthony "Tony" Spencer

H. Fuller Cridlin

Buta Biberaj

Russell "Rusty" McGuire

Jordan Spiers

Clarissa Berry

Thomas "Tom" Bowen, III

Allen Nash

Michael "Mike" Hurd

Mary Pettitt

Daniel Rutherford

T. Scott Renick

Beverly "Bev" Leatherbury

Jane Wrightson

Leanne Watrous

Diana O'Connell

Bryan Cave

Dayna Bobbitt

R. Bryan Haskins

Robert "Rob" Cerullo

Megan Clark

Susan Fierro

Amy Ashworth

Justin Griffith

Arthur "Art" Goff

Elizabeth "Libby" Trible

Brian Holohan

Jared Moon

Marsha Garst

Zackary "Zack" Stoots

Kyle Kilgore

Amanda Wiseley

Roy Evans

Eric Cooke

Travis Bird

Eric Olsen

Derek Davis

Vincent Robertson

James "Chris" Plaster

John Bell

Joshua "Josh" Cumbow

Julia Sichol

M. Brett Hall

Michael "Mike" Jones

Krystyn Reid

bottom of page